Demondog70 Active Member Joined Feb 17, 2013 Messages 568 Reaction score 63 Apr 15, 2017 #1 Is there a way to make a macro to jump?
BotOperator Well-Known Member Joined Jan 17, 2012 Messages 5,648 Reaction score 74 Apr 24, 2017 #2 You did not say with one word for which bot you want this macro and for what you need it. Without more info I do not think anyone can help you.
You did not say with one word for which bot you want this macro and for what you need it. Without more info I do not think anyone can help you.
Aion Well-Known Member Joined Jan 18, 2011 Messages 3,907 Reaction score 105 Apr 27, 2017 #3 Demondog70 said: Is there a way to make a macro to jump? Click to expand... For WoW, you can simply use the lua command for jump: PHP: <CustomBehavior File="Misc\RunLua" Lua="JumpOrAscendStart()" WaitTime="1000" NumOfTimes="3" /> Or you can use the HB API alternative: http://docs.honorbuddy.com/html/d2cb72b1-b790-9ca8-bf73-783f403d3944.htm
Demondog70 said: Is there a way to make a macro to jump? Click to expand... For WoW, you can simply use the lua command for jump: PHP: <CustomBehavior File="Misc\RunLua" Lua="JumpOrAscendStart()" WaitTime="1000" NumOfTimes="3" /> Or you can use the HB API alternative: http://docs.honorbuddy.com/html/d2cb72b1-b790-9ca8-bf73-783f403d3944.htm
Ufrore Member Joined Aug 25, 2016 Messages 49 Reaction score 0 May 1, 2017 #4 Aion said: PHP: <CustomBehavior File="Misc\RunLua" Lua="JumpOrAscendStart()" WaitTime="1000" NumOfTimes="3" /> Click to expand... How does this line of code behave?
Aion said: PHP: <CustomBehavior File="Misc\RunLua" Lua="JumpOrAscendStart()" WaitTime="1000" NumOfTimes="3" /> Click to expand... How does this line of code behave?
Aion Well-Known Member Joined Jan 18, 2011 Messages 3,907 Reaction score 105 May 1, 2017 #5 its like you press jump with space key.